Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest Victor Fleming Projects

Ford Star Jubilee (TV Series 1955-1956)

Ford Star Jubilee (TV Series 1955-1956)

Ford Star Jubilee starred Noel Coward, Bing Crosby, Herbert Anderson, Raymond Bailey, Charles Nolte and Ainslie Pryor....Read More

Joan of Arc (Film)

Joan of Arc (Film)

In the Fifteenth Century, France is a defeated and ruined nation after the One Hundred Years War against England. The fourteen years old farm girl Joan of Arc claims to hear voices from Heaven asking her to lead God's Army against Orleans and crownin...Read More

A Guy Named Joe (Film)

A Guy Named Joe (Film)

A sentimental, patriotic (if not propagandistic) Hollywood fantasy about a dead World War II bomber pilot, Maj. Pete Sandidge who becomes guardian angel to another pilot, Capt. Ted Randall, guiding Randall through battle and helping him to romance hi...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos