Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : StuarzAsync

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Victor Fleming Projects

Director

1 The Mollycoddle (Film)  (1920)   ........

2 The Lane That Had No Turning (Film)  (1922)   ........

3 Law of the Lawless (Film)  (1923)   ........

4 To the Last Man (Film)  (1923)   ........

5 Lord Jim (Film)  (1925)   ........

6 Mantrap (Film)  (1926)   ........

7 The Way of All Flesh (Film)  (1927)   ........

8 The Rough Riders (Film)  (1927)   ........

9 The Virginian (Film)  (1929)   ........

10 Renegades (Film)  (1930)   ........

11 The Wet Parade (Film)  (1932)   ........

12 Treasure Island (Film)  (1934)   ........

13 Reckless (Film)  (1935)   ........

14 The Farmer Takes a Wife (Film)  (1935)   ........

15 Test Pilot (Film)  (1938)   ........

16 The Wizard of Oz (Film)  (1939)   ........

17 Gone with the Wind (Film)  (1939)   ........

18 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Film)  (1941)   ........

19 Tortilla Flat (Film)  (1942)   ........

20 A Guy Named Joe (Film)  (1943)   ........

21 Joan of Arc (Film)  (1948)   ........

22 Ford Star Jubilee (TV Series 1955-1956)  (1956)   ........