Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Johnniecract

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Mollycoddle (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Mollycoddle (Film) (1920)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 June 1920 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 86 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Mollycoddle (Film) What's the difference between a primitive (such as Hopi Indians or Richard Marshall the Fifth's two-fisted pioneer ancestors) and a sophisticate (in this case Richard Marshall V, raised in Monte Carlo playing polo in spats and a monocle)? Richard meets up with some Americans abroad who can't believe he's an American too. He's invited to sail with them to Galveston and then head for Hopi land in Arizona. Little does Richard know that he's stumbled onto a diamond-smuggling operation, that one of the yachting party is in the secret service on the trail of Van Holkar, their host, and that soon all of Richard's instinctual mettle will be tested, mettle he didn't know he had. Written by