Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : StuarzAsync

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Lane That Had No Turning (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Lane That Had No Turning (Film) (1922)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 January 1922 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Lane That Had No Turning (Film) Louis Racine has inherited great wealth and married famed singer Madelinette, whom he passionately loves. But Louis carries a pair of secrets: his wealth may be taken from him if a contradictory will is found, and his health is deteriorating from a disease which will slowly turn him into a grotesquely deformed figure. Terrified that the truth will come out, Louis dares anything to prevent the loss of his riches and true love... even if it means he must kill the man who might be the rightful inheritor. Written by Jim Beaver