Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Mantrap (Film)

  • Projects Name: Mantrap (Film) (1926)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 July 1926 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 86 minutes
  • Tagline: SINCLAIR LEWIS' Latest and Greatest Novel

Mantrap (Film) A sexy young manicurist living with her older backwoodsman husband in a small Canadian town finds herself attracted to a young, rich and famous divorce lawyer who comes to town on vacation.