Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Rough Riders (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Rough Riders (Film) (1927)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 October 1927 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 105 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Rough Riders (Film) The story of the military unit organized by future U.S. President Teddy Roosevelt and its adventures in Cuba during the Spanish-American War of 1898.