Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : StuarzAsync

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Renegades (Film)

  • Projects Name: Renegades (Film) (1930)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 October 1930 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 84 minutes
  • Tagline:

Renegades (Film) Four one-for-all and all-for-one privates in the French Foreign Legion are all in jail for disorderly conduct, but they break out and rejoin their regiment and fight off a band of marauding Arabs, and are soon in Casablanca getting decorated by the French Minister of War. Deucalion spots Eleanor, a spy who had done him dirt and after tangling with the local gendarmes, they take her and head back for Morocco where they are charged with desertion, and have to go out and defeat some more marauding natives, and dodge the machine-gun fire directed at them by the highly-displeased Eleanor, and one thing just follows another. Written by Les Adams