Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Wet Parade (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Wet Parade (Film) (1932)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 March 1932 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | History | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 118 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Wet Parade (Film) Sprawling story of Prohibition set against two families and how they are affected by booze. The stories come together when two young people (Robert Young, Dorothy Jordan) join in a common fight against liquor because it has destroyed their families. Both pros and cons are presented, but the screenplay definitely sides with the abstainers. The fathers destroyed by demon rum are played by Walter Huston and Lewis Stone, and look for Jimmy Durante as a bearded federal agent! Written by Ed Lorusso