Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Johnniecract

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Treasure Island (Film)

  • Projects Name: Treasure Island (Film) (1934)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 August 1934 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 103 minutes
  • Tagline: Sail The High Seas Of Adventure Again !

Treasure Island (Film) Young Jim Hawkins is caught up with the pirate Long John Silver in search of the buried treasure of the buccaneer Captain Flint, in this adaptation of the classic novel by Robert Louis Stevenson. Written by Jim Beaver