Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Reckless (Film)

  • Projects Name: Reckless (Film) (1935)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 April 1935 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Musical | Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer's Mammoth Musical Melodrama

Reckless (Film) Wealthy Bob Harrison buys all the seats in the theatre to watch Mona Leslie's musical by himself. He loves her, her agent Ned Riley loves her. Conflict ensues. Written by Ed Stephan