Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : StuarzAsync

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Farmer Takes a Wife (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Farmer Takes a Wife (Film) (1935)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2 August 1935 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 91 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Farmer Takes a Wife (Film) Charming love story set on the Erie Canal in the mid-19th Century. A farmer works on the canal to earn money to buy a farm. He meets a cook on a canal boat, but she can't even consider leaving the exciting life on the canal for a banal one on a farm... Written by Ed Lorusso