Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Gone with the Wind (Film)

  • Projects Name: Gone with the Wind (Film) (1939)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 January 1940 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Romance | War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 238 minutes
  • Tagline: The greatest romance of all time!

Gone with the Wind (Film) Scarlett is a woman who can deal with a nation at war, Atlanta burning, the Union Army carrying off everything from her beloved Tara, the carpetbaggers who arrive after the war. Scarlett is beautiful. She has vitality. But Ashley, the man she has wanted for so long, is going to marry his placid cousin, Melanie. Mammy warns Scarlett to behave herself at the party at Twelve Oaks. There is a new man there that day, the day the Civil War begins. Rhett Butler. Scarlett does not know he is in the room when she pleads with Ashley to choose her instead of Melanie. Written by Dale O'Connor