Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Johnniecract

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Film)

  • Projects Name: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Film) (1941)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 1941 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 113 minutes
  • Tagline: It CHILLS you! Half-MAN! Half-MONSTER!

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Film) Dr. Jekyll believes good and evil exist in everyone. Experiments reveal his evil side, named Hyde. Experience teaches him how evil Hyde can be: he kills Ivy who earlier expressed interest in Jekyll and Sir Charles, Jekyll's faincee's father. Written by Ed Stephan