Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : StuarzAsync

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Tortilla Flat (Film)

  • Projects Name: Tortilla Flat (Film) (1942)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 August 1942 (Portugal)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 105 minutes
  • Tagline: OH, THE THINGS THEY DO IN TORTILLA FLAT!

Tortilla Flat (Film) Danny inherits two houses so Pilon and his lazy, impoverished friends move in. One of them, Pirate, is saving money which Pilon hopes to steal till he learns it is being saved to buy a gold candlestick for St. Francis. When one of the houses burns down and Danny is hurt fighting, Pilon makes an effort to make life better for his friend. Written by Ed Stephan