Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 23 February 1889 , La CaƱada, California, USA
Birth Name : Victor Fleming
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.85 m
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Fleming entered motion pictures as a combination driver and stunt man at the Flying A studio in Santa Barbara, California, in 1912, following a series of jobs that incl .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Jazesbrele

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Victor Fleming Quotes

[To David O. Selznick after being offered a percentage of the profits rather than a salary for directing Gone with the Wind (1939)] "Don't be a damn fool, David. This picture is going to be one of the biggest white elephants of all time."
"Don't get excited. Obstacles make a better picture."
"Of all the men I've known, there was a man." - Clara Bow